« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANDRUM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 7 nrt / 10 tm 38.0 ft  7.7 ft  5.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
NEPHELE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 R. Lee & G. W. Barber & H. R. Fletcher, Norwich. (ANDRUM - Lowestoft)
By 1913 B. de Q. Quincey. (ANDRUM - Lowestoft)
By 1936 Brooke Adie 49 Clarendon Road, Egbaston. Birmingham. (NEPHELE - Poole)
By 1938 H. J. Travers, High Street, Poole, Dorset. (NEPHELE II - Poole) 
Vessel history
1930 altered to a sloop 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back