« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANGLIAN  80421  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1878  20/09/1878   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  35 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
470 grt / 291 nrt / 170.2 ft  24.1 ft  15.7 ft   
Engine builder William King & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl(23&42x30in), 85hp, 1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. & J. Macfarlane, Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1887 JOSEPH OTERI, JR - 1901 GEORGE W KELLEY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1881 W. C. Miller, Leith
1884 Andrew Miller, Glasgow
1887 S. Holmes, Glasgow
1890 J. Oteri Jun., New Orleans
1893 Mrs. L. A. Oteri, New Orleans
1901 Adler-Weinburger S.S. Co. , New Orleans 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1903  Missing 09/08/1903 
Disposal Detail
Missing after sailing from Bluefields, Nicaragua for New Orleans with fruit. 
 

 



« « Back