« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALBA    GBR  8773641 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1986     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 18.45 m  7.00 m  2.42 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
400bhp 298kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Mitsubishi
400bhp 298kw
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Arthur Wood, Portknockie & Tom Sleight Seiners Ltd, Grimsby  Banff   
Other names
1996 CAVINA - 2008 FISHER BOYS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10721 - Fishing No. BF46
1992 J. L. Denham, London
1995 Arthur J. Wood, Portknockie
1996 Eric J. Wiseman, Whitehills - Whitehills Inshore Fishselling Ltd, Whitehills, Regd. Banff BF33
2006 Cavina BF33 Ltd, Whitehills
2008 Fisher Boys Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR54 
Vessel history
1989 139 gt 50 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back