« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALBANIA    GRC   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887  18/05/1887   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton   279 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1481 grt / 881 nrt / 264.0 ft  34.0 ft  19.8 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Son, Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl (25, 38, 62 x 42in), 285nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Panhellenic Steamship Navigation, Piraeus  Piraeus   
Other names
1917 ALKMINI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1896 Navigation a Vapeur Panhellenique, Piraeus
1917 N. G. Kyriakides, Piraeus 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q3/1937 broken up 
 

 



« « Back