« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AL MUBARAKIAH    KWT  7340930 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974  20/02/1974  07/1974 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  207 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15920 grt / 9455 nrt / 23823 dwt 175.32 m  23.42 m  10.40 m   
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
1-Screw. B&W type oil engine 2SA. 6Cyl. (740 x 1600mm) 12500bhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company, Kuwait     
Other names
86 RICKMERS TIANJIN - 88 TRIDENT AMBER - 90 AL MUBARAKIAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
United Arab Shipping Company. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2000  Broken Up 20/07/2000 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Alang. 
 

 



« « Back