« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANTARES    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 24 nrt / 16.40 m  5.87 m  1.96 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
8L3B, 230bhp 172kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William G. Watt & Partners, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
1982 BUDDING ROSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10773 - Fishing No. BF156
1982 Bertie Milne, Whitehills
2009 William Milne, Whitehills
2010 Budding Rose (East Yorkshire) Ltd [Michael Barker], Bridlington
2012 Registered Scarborough SH156
2020 Registered Scarborough SH116 
Vessel history
1989 58 gt 30 nt
2010 Converted to potter
2012 New wheelhouse fitted 
Remarks
Fishing from Bridlington in 2020 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back