« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANTILLAS    ARG   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  28/05/1911   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  224 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
639 grt / 599 nrt / 201.0 ft  36.1 ft  10.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Cia. Argentina de Nav. (Nicolas Mihanovich), Buenos Aires  Buenos Aires   
Other names
BEAUJOLIAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back