« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANNO  183844  GBR  5417985 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1952  03/09/1951  01/1952 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  829 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
293 grt / 142 nrt / 331 dwt 134 ft 6 in  24 ft 2 in  8 ft 10 in   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 7cyl (180 x 300mm), 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mitchell & Rae Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1963 SPRINGHEATHER (painted up as SPRING HEATHER) - 1965 ROSIRKEL - 1974 TINGHOLM - 1993 ATLANTIC WARRIOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1963 ??
1965 O. Myklebust, Bergen
1974 Terje Vier Partrederi, Sandnes
1993 Atlantic Ship Mover S.A., Belize 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
03/2002 deleted from Lloyd's register as 'existence in doubt'. 
 

 



« « Back