« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANTONIA    BRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  04/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ritchie, Graham & Milne, Glasgow Park Yard  242 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
95 grt /  /        
Engine builder Campbell & Calderwood, Paisley
Engine detail
160 ihp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ANTONINA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built for Brazil 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back