« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STAFFA  115658  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902  04/08/1902   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  187 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1008 grt / 562 nrt / 220.3 ft  30.4 ft  14.7 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
T3cyl, (18½, 30 & 49 - 33in) 165lb. 146nhp.1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Leith, Hull & Hamburg Steam Packet Co. Ltd. - J. Currie & Co., Leith  Leith  04/09/1902 
Other names
1928 BOUDJMEL - 1931 SAMPIERO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1915 London & Edinburgh Shipping Co. Ltd., Leith
1928 L. Berengier & Giannoni, Marseille
1931 Soc. Maritime Corse, Bastia
1936 L. Domerc & Cie., S.A. de Transports & Soc. Corse de Transports Maritimes, Marseille 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q1/1937 broken up at Savona. 
 

 



« « Back