« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RED EAGLE  94431  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  31/03/1888   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  83 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
204 grt / 126 nrt / 305 tm 149.8 ft  21.1 ft  11.3 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. I. 3cyl. (13, 21 & 34 - 22in) 150lb. 60hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sir George S. Stuckley, Bideford, Devon.  Cowes   
Other names
LAIGLE - RED EAGLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1890 Charles J. Fletcher, Arundel, Sussex.
by 1897 Cte. de Ste. Aldegonde, (LAIGLE - Havre)
1899 Registered Cowes.
by 1900 Maurice Jenks, London (RED EAGLE - Cowes)
1907 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back