« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FATSHAN  88843  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887  21/03/1887   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  76 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2260 grt / 1425 nrt / 280.0 ft  54.0 ft  10.2 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
2 x T3cyl (17, 27, 42 x 24in), 173nhp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hong Kong, Canton & Macao Steamboat Co. Ltd., Hong Kong  Hong Kong   
Other names
1933 FATSHAN I 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 China Navigation Co. Ltd., Hong Kong 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1933  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q4/1933 broken up in China. 
 

 



« « Back