« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GLADIATOR  91996  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1886  29/09/1886   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  74 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
164 grt / 111 nrt / 214 tm 119.6 ft  20.1 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. I.3cyl. (9.1/4, 15 & 24.1/2 - 18in) 150lb. 40HP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Martin, Royal Thames Yacht Club, London.  London   
Other names
ZUBEYDEH - ROS MARINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1889 Sir John W. Kelk, Bart., Marlborough, Wiltshire. (ZUBEYDEH - London)
1903 Registered Southampton.
by 1910 Harold W. S. Gray, London. (ROS MARINE - Southampton) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back