« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIOLET  91905  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1886  18/02/1886   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  68 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
119 grt / 47 nrt / 185 tm 105.4 ft  20.2 ft  9.8 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. C.I. 2cyl. (17 & 34 - 22in) 100lb. 48HP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lord Alfred Paget, London.  London   
Other names
VIOLETTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1886 Register closed.
by 1887 F. Raoul Duval, Havre, France. (VIOLETTE - Havre) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back