« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY BEATRICE  92028  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1885  27/08/1885   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  65 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
245 grt / 155 nrt / 341 tm 152.3 ft  22.2 ft  12.3 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
C2cyl (18 & 36 - 24in) 60nhp 1-screw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Capt. R Townley-Parker, Piccadilly, London.  Southampton   
Other names
by1903 AROC - 19xx TOINETTE II - by1906 EMBLANCHE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1890 William T Makins, London.
1890 reg Poole
by1900 George W Rendel, Newcastle-on-Tyne
19xx (foreign)
by1903 R S Pomeroy, Philadelphia PA, USA
by1906 J Rosenbaum, Chicago IL, USA 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back