« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
THETA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Peter R MacLean, Rosneath Roseneath   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4 grt /  / 4 tm 22.0 ft  7.5 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
19xx Petrol motor 2Cyl. (2,5 - 3.64in) by Fair.



 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
MOLLIE - MORAR II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1883 J. A. Dunlop, Glasgow.
By 1936 J. Kirke Craig, Balmore, Stirlingshire. (Morar II - Helensburgh)
By 1938 Dr R. F. Innes, Northwood, Belgrave, Chester. (Morar II)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back