« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
QUHARRIE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2 grt /  / 2 tm 17.0 ft  5.2 ft  3.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
MCDUFF 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 W. Shankland, 21 Cathcart Street, Greenock. (MCDUFF - Greenock) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back