« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TEHUANTEPEC    MEX   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  11/09/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton   346 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
751 grt / 464 nrt / 209.2 ft  30.0 ft  12.4 ft   
Engine builder Robert Napier & Sons, Govan
Engine detail
T3cyl (17, 28, 45 x 30in), 128nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Romano y Berreteaga, Tabasco  Tabasco   
Other names
1930 LYDIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1902 Cia. Mexicana de Nav. S.A., Tabasco
1918 Cia de Fomento de Sureste de Mexico S.A., Vera Cruz
1924 Mexican Government - Dept. of Free Ports, Vera Cruz
1930 A. U. Dekle, Mobile USA (not registered)
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1936  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
03/1936 broken up in U.S.A. 
 

 



« « Back