« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LUPUS  106671  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  19/09/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  119 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
132 grt / 45 nrt / 99.3 ft  20.1 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (10,16 & 27 - 20in) 45RHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Grimsby & North Sea Steam Trawling Co Ltd, Grimsby   Grimsby   
Other names
ANDREAS PROTOCLITOS - ALBERTOS AMVOURGER - MICHAEL - ARGO - PANAGIOTIS F - TASSOS - ARKADI - ALEXANDROUPOLIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1909 Register closed.
By 1930 Liacos & Co, Volos. (Greece) 143 g. (ARGO)
1931 D. N. Criezis, Piraeus.
1937 E. & A. Fouskas, Piraeus (to '45+). (PANAGIOTIS F)
By 1970 M. Valfiadi & G. Boutourelis, Alexandroupolis.
1957 Converted to general cargo vessel and oil engine fitted 2SA 4Cy Burmeister & Wain, Kobenhaavn (125 g. 65 n.) 
Vessel history
Trawler. Grimsby.(GY122).  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back