« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CENTAUR  106665  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  27/08/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  114 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
134 grt / 47 nrt / 99.1 ft  20.0 ft  10.3 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cy (10, 16 & 27 x 20") 35nhp. 1 screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
W T Roberts. Grimsby  Grimsby   
Other names
GRANI - NORDHAVET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1904 Akties J. Mortensen Efterfolger, Denmark. (GRANI)
c1924 A/B Nyman & Schaultz (E. Lindwall), Stockholm. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back