« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
J LEYMAN  106714  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  29/06/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  110 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
192 grt / 41 nrt / 109.5 ft  21.0 ft  10.7 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl (12½, 20 & 32½ - 24)in. 63nhp 240ihp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J Leyman & Co Ltd, Hull  Hull   
Other names
1898 L' ALSACE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1898 J Houhon, Boulogne - reg Boulogne
by1914 P Altazin-Fourny & Compagnie, Boulogne 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back