« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
COCKERMOUTH  74544  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1876  21/08/1876   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd., Govan Linthouse  199 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1377 grt / 1297 nrt / 238.8 ft  36.7 ft  21.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Iredale, Liverpool.  Liverpool  13/09/1876 
Other names
1909 G MAZZINI - 1916 NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA MISERICORDIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1881: P Iredale & Son
1890 P Irelale & Porter
1909 "G Mazzini" D. Loero, Callao, Peru and renamed G MAZZINI
1916 Flli Dufour, Genoa, Italy and renamed NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA MISERICORDIA 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1922  Hulked  
Disposal Detail
Hulked in Italy and reduced to a pontoon about 1922 
 

 



« « Back