« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PARTHENON  65666  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1872  24/01/1872   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Hamilton & Co., Port Glasgow Glen Yard  15 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
240 / 136 / 125.0 ft  18.0 ft  15.5 ft   
Engine builder Walker, Henderson & Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lambert Brothers & Scott, London.  London  16/03/1873 
Other names
LUISA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Possibly renamed LUISA (Peruvian). 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back