« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SELBY  301608  GBR  5319626 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1959  21/04/1959  06/1959 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  395 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
962 grt / 375 nrt / 986 dwt 25.0 ft  39.0 ft  22.10 ft   
Engine builder Ruston & Hornsby Ltd., Lincoln
Engine detail
Oil engine, 1880 bhp eng  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Associated Humber Lines Ltd., Hull  Hull   
Other names
1973 RAVEN - 1977 JEAN R - 1980 VICTORY - 1982 AGIOS NIKOLAOS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1963 British Railways Board,. Hull
1973 Pounds Marine, Hull / Portsmouth
1973 Ocean Services International Inc., Panama
1974 Wm. J. Sutton, Panama
1974 Trevelan Nav. Inc., Panama
1980 Alkinoos Shipping Co., Piraeus
1982 Phoenix Shipping Co., Piraeus
1986 N. Makrydakis, Piraeus 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2010  No longer updated (LRF) 23/08/2010 
Disposal Detail
No longer updated by Lloyd's Register. 
 

 



« « Back