« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LOCUST  99541  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  09/10/1891   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  40 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
155 grt / 61 nrt / 100.9 ft  20.8 ft  10.8 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. C2Cyl (16 & 32 - 22)in. 20NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
British Steam Trawling Co. Ltd. Hull.  Hull   
Other names
ASTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Hull Fishing No.H174.
1914 Register closed.
19xx Nils Ahlner. Gothenburg. Sweden. (ASTA - Gothenburg) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back