« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PISCES  96231  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  31/10/1890   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  15 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
165 grt / 70 nrt / 100.5 ft  20.5 ft  10.7 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (11, 16.5 & 27 - 22)in. 34NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Grimsby & North Sea Steam Trawling Co. Ltd.  Grimsby  24/12/1890 
Other names
ISLAND - KVALEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Westerberg & Berglund, Gothenburg. Sweden.
1930 D/S A/S Kvalen, (Olav Dagsland), Haugesund. Norway. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back