« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CONQUEST  125066  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  13/04/1907  07/1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  172 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
244 grt / 118 nrt / 120.5 ft  22.2 ft  12.3 ft   
Engine builder C D Holmes & Co. Ltd., Hull
Engine detail
T3cyl (12.5, 22, 35 x 24in), 76rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Marshall Line Steam Fishing Co. Ltd., Grimsby  Grimsby   
Other names
HORTENSIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1915 John E. Rushworth and others, Grimsby
by 1920 James Coombes and others, Grimsby (as HORTENSIA)
by 1930 Walter Garratt and others, Grimsby
in 1932 Ohlson & Co. Ltd., Grimsby
by 1940 Charles Dobson, Grimsby 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back