« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADELINA    ESP   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914  24/02/1914   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Kingston Yard  664 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3945 grt / 2470 nrt / 359.7 ft  49.9 ft  26.9 ft   
Engine builder Rankin & Blackmore, Greenock
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl. (25, 41 & 68 - 45)in. 180lb. 375nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Linea de Vapores Serra, Bilbao  Bilbao   
Other names
1920 GUADALQUIVIR - 1926 COBETAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1920 Naviera Guadalquivir - L. Orellana, Sevilla
1926 Cia Naviera Vascongada, Bilbao 
Vessel history
1937 - 1939 laid up at Belfast during Spanish Civil War. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1969  Broken Up 22/10/1969 
Disposal Detail
Arrived Aviles for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back