« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GLENMORAG  124150  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  05/11/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Anderson Rodger & Co., Port Glasgow Bay yard  395 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3535 grt / 2278 nrt / 350.0 ft  48.0 ft  24.3 ft   
Engine builder Anderson Rodger & Co., Port Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw, T3cyl (23.5, 40, 65 x 42in), 300nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
S.S. Glenmorag Co. Ltd. - Easton, Greig & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1932 ANTON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1932 Antonio Menchaca, Panama / Bilbao 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1935  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q1/1935 broken up at Bilbao. 
 

 



« « Back