« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ORIENTAL  86901  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1882  19/06/1882   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow Pointhouse  170 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 grt / 80 nrt / 232 tm 128.6 ft  20.0 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
C.I. 2Cyl. (18 & 32 - 24in) 80lb. 50HP. 1-screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Mackinnon, Campbeltown.  Campbeltown  30/06/1882 
Other names
LADY CASSANDRA - WENDUR - BOHEMIAN II - CAPODISTRIA - NAD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1900 Charles P. Markham. Chesterfield, Derbyshire.
By 1904 S.Derin, Trieste. Aust.Hungary.
1919 Italian.
1922 Serbo Croatian.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back