« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAGGIE FLEMING    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1933     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dunn & Co, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
28 grt / 28 nrt / 55.0 ft  16.3 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
85bhp 63kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Joseph Gault & others, Lossiemouth  Inverness   
Other names
1947 PENTLAND FIRTH - 1965 DARDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS255
1947 Pentland Firth Fisheries Ltd., Thurso, Regd. Wick WK224
1959 W. Cowie & others, Buckie, Regd. Buckie BCK99
1965 William A. Thompson & others, Buckie
1967 Unknown owners, Stonehaven 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1974  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back