« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HELENDALE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1932     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dunn & Co, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 53.0 ft loa  16.0 ft  6.6 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
85bhp 63kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Souter & others, Lossiemouth  Inverness   
Other names
1947 STARLIGHT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS225
1947 Arthur Duthie & Co., Ltd.& others, Lossiemouth
1959 John & R. B. Flett, Wick, Regd. Wick WK107
c1961 Unknown owners 
Vessel history
c1961 Converted to yacht 
Remarks
2017 Reported to be at Bridgetown, Barbados en route from Malta to Australia 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back