« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YORKSHIRE  109035  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  05/04/1898  06/1898 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  370 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
193 grt / 65 nrt / 115.2 ft  21.2 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T3cyl. (12, 20 & 33 - 24in) 200psi. 62rhp. 1-screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Yorkshire Steam Fishing Co Ltd., Hull.  Hull   
Other names
WINGA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1904 Register closed.
By 1906 Franz White, Gothenburg, Sweden.
By 1918 Fisker Aktieb 'Wings' - managers F. Teetzen, Gothenburg. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back