« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DANIEL ERNO    AUH   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  31/05/1896  06/1896 
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gourlay Brothers & Co., Dundee Marine Parade  169 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
644 grt / 290 nrt / 202.0 ft  28.9 ft  12.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl. (19, 31 & 51 - 36in) 160psi. 155nhp. 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
L. Schwarz, Fiume  Fiume   
Other names
1922 SUMADIJA - 1924 DORICO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1901 Soc. in Azioni Ungaro Croata di Nav. Marittima a Vap., Fiume
1922 Jadranska Plovidba Soc. in zioni di Nav., Susak
1924 Capt. Aless. Gorup di Slavinski, Volosca
1925 Soc. Anon. Industrie Marittime, Ancona
1932 Cia. Adriatica di Navigazione, Ancona 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1935  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q2/1935 broken up at Fiume by Cantieri Navali del Quarnaro. 
 

 



« « Back