« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CARIDAD  95458  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  12/04/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald McMillan & Son, Dumbarton   247 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
832 grt / 413 nrt / 233.3 ft  31.0 ft  14.8 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl (38 & 72 x 48in), 260nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Marques de Campo, Valencia  London   
Other names
1891 LIBERTADOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1891 Venezuelan Government 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1910  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1910 deleted from LR 
 

 



« « Back