« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NORTH POLE  94538  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889  08/10/1889  10/1889 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  254 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
121 grt / 23 nrt / 95.2 ft  19.6 ft  10.1 ft   
Engine builder Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
C2cyl (17, 34 x 24in) 47/50nhp 100ihp 11kn, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Pyper (North Line Steam Fishing Co), Aberdeen  Aberdeen  21/10/1889 
Other names
1913 GOTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1910 North Line Steam Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen
1913 A Ingmansson, Karlsham
by1914 Gadus Fabriker, Gothenburg 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q4/1924 broken up in Sweden 
 

 



« « Back